Home

Fiction ARCs & Proofs

 9126    Agee, Jonis The River Wife: A Novel Random House Inc 2008 081297719X Soft cover First Edition ARC/proof. Unread, as new in printed wraps. Includes interview with the writer and questions for discussion. 407 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8484    Agee, Jonis Roger Blakely and Susan Welch, Eds. The River Wife: A Novel Random House Inc 2007 1400065968 Soft cover First Edition ARC/proof. Unread and fine in illustrated wraps. 393 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 580    Al- Shaykh, Hanan Only in London Pantheon Books 2001 0375421335 Soft Cover First Edition Bound galleys. Some minor. soil to front cover; else as new. 276 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7554    Alexie, Sherman The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven Atlantic Monthly Press 1993 0871135485 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected advance proof. Crease to front cover at bottom foreedge, some small stains at foreedge,, a few pages creased at middle foreedge. 223 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7557    Allen, Sarah Addison Garden Spells: A Novel Bantam Dell 2007 9780553805482 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new with ffep wrinkled at binding edge. 290 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3568    Amick, Steve The Lake, The River & The Other Lake: A Novel Pantheon Books 2005 0375423508 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 373 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5126    Ammaniti, Niccolo I'm Not Scared Anchor Books 2004 1400075637 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, near fine. 200 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3758    Anderson, Scott Triage Scribner 1998 0684846950 Trade Paperback First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 235 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2606    Ansa, Tina McElroy The Hand I Fan With Doubleday 1996 0385475993 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading softcover edition. Unread, near new. 432 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4656    Antrim, Donald The Hundred Brothers: A Novel Vintage Books 1998 0679769420 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 206 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5865    Arana, Marie Cellophane: A Novel Dell Distributing 2006 0385336640 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new in illustrated wrap. 367 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2317    Atwood, Margaret Alias Grace Doubleday 1996 0385475713 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Letter to Reader from Atwood bound in. Also laid in: display contest rules and letter to booksellers from Nan Talese. Minor shelfwear to cover, slight bumps to top & bottom corners. Unread. 451 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9119    Auslander, Shalom Foreskin's Lament: A Memoir Riverhead Books 2007 1594489556 Soft cover First Edition ARC/Uncorrected proof. Precedes first printing. Unread, as new in printed wraps. 310 pp. $50 Add to Cart

 4403    Auster, Paul Oracle Night: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 2003 0805073205 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 243 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5928    Auster, Paul The Book of Illusions : A Novel Henry Holt 2002 0805054081 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 321 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4718    Baden, Michael M.D.; Kenney, Linda Remains Silent Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 1400044197 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 226 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5785    Bailey, Tom The Grace That Keeps This World Crown Pub 2005 0307238016 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 276 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2304    Baker, Calvin Once Two Heroes Viking Press 2003 067003164X Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Proofs. As new. 275 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7381    Baker, Ellen Keeping the House: A Novel Random House 2007 9781400066353 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proofs. Unread, as new with promotional band around book. Pub's promo materials laid in. 530 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 586    Baker, Nicholson Vox Random House 1992 0397589956 Soft Cover First Edition Advance proof. Trade paperback in brown wrapper. As new. 166 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1489    Ballard, Allen B. Where I'm Bound Simon & Schuster 2000 0684870312 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition with publisher's letter laid in. As new. 320 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 587    Banks, Russell Affliction Harper & Row 1989 0060161426 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover reading Copy. Fine. 354 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 2314    Banks, Russell The Sweet Hereafter HarperCollins 1991 0060992506 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new but some spots to foreedge 254 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 9245    Barry, Sebastian Annie Dunne Viking Press 2002 0670031127 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new with cover starting to curl and slight bump at foreedge. 228 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9248    Bass, Rick Diezmo: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2005 0395926173 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Unread, as new. 208 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 595    Baxter, Charles Saul and Patsy Pantheon 2003 114125008X Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. As new. 317 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5227    Baxter, Charles Saul And Patsy: A Novel Pantheon Books 2003 0375410295 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 317 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5314    Baxter, Charles A Relative Stranger: Stories W W Norton & Co Inc 1990 0393028674 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Near fine with slight aging to paper. 283 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5477    Baxter, Nancy Norma Ever After Ballantine Books 2005 0345479149 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 290 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 663    Beattie, Ann Another You Knopf 1995 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance softcover proof. As new. 325 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6020    Beatty, Paul The White Boy Shuffle Random House of Canada, Limited 1996 0749386339 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 226 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 2453    Beck, Kathrine Bad Neighbors Doubleday & Co 1996 0385483465 Soft Cover First Edition Bound Galley. Unread, as new with silght bump to top corner. 278 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 597    Beinhart, Larry American Hero Pantheon 1993 0679472762 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. Some cover smudges, else as new. 437 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2030    Bell, Madison Smartt The Stone That the Builder Refused Pantheon 2004 037542282X Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected bound galley. Crease to top corner of back cover, else as new. 747 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 2465    Bell, Madison Smartt Anything Goes: A Novel Pantheon Books 2002 0375421254 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. A year in the life of a bar band bass player. Unread, as new. 305 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1373    Berg, Elizabeth The Art of Mending Random 2004 1400061598 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 237 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3851    Berger, John Here is Where We Meet: A Fiction Pantheon 2005 0375423362 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new with a slight scruff to bottom edge. 237 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3531    Bissell, Tom God Lives in St. Petersburg: and Other Stories Pantheon Books 2005 0375422641 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galleys. Unread, as new with a slight bump to top back cover. 213 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4075    Bissell, Tom God Lives in St. Petersburg: and Other Stories Pantheon Books 2005 0375422641 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galleys. Unread, as new with some pressure marks to back cover. 213 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8497    Bonasia, Lynn Kiele Some Assembly Required: A Novel Simon & Schuste 2008 1416550593 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Set in Cape Cod, MA. Unread, as new. 324 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9955    Bonduarnt, Matt The Wettest County in the World: A Novel Scribner 2008 9781416561392 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. By the author of The Third Translation. A novel based on the true story of the author's forebears, who were members of an outlaw gang. Unread, as new. Reading group guide included. 307 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1648    Bordihn, Maria R. The Falcon of Palermo Atlantic Monthly 2005 0871138808 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 419 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1689    Boswell, Robert Century's Son: A Novel Knopf 2002 0375412379 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition, softcover. Slight bump to back top corner; else, as new. 308 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 607    Boyd, William Any Human Heart Vintage Books 2002 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance Readers' Edition. Small crease to back cover; else as new. 480 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3136    Boyden, Joseph Three-Day Road Viking 2005 0670034312 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 351 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1710    Bradby, Tom The Master of Rain: A Novel Doubleday 2002 0375713336 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 437 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1719    Bradby, Tom White Russian: A Novel Doubleday 2003 0385508409 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 433 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1448    Brady, James Warning of War St. Martin's/Bloomsbury 2002 0312280181 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proofs. Unread, as new. 341 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 611    Briscoe, Connie P.G. County Doubleday 2002 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance reading Copy. As new. 248 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3516    Briscoe, Connie Can't Get Enough Doubleday 2005 0385501625 Trade Paperback First Edition Bound Galley. As new. 275 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9764    Bromell, Henry Little America: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2001 0375406840 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Set in Boston and the Middle East during the Cold War. Unread, as new. 391 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7035    Brown, Carrie The Rope Walk: A Novel Pantheon 2007 0375424636 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. By the author of Rose's Garden and Confinement. Unread, as new. 323 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1368    Brown, Larry Dirty Work Workman 1989 0945575203 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 236 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 1384    Brown, Rosellen Half a Heart Farrar Straus 2000 0374299870 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 368 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 636    Bruchac, Joseph Hidden Roots Scholastic 2004 0439353580 Trade Paperback First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Bumped at top edge but new copy. 136 pp, $12 Add to Cart

 4275    Burdett, John Bangkok 8 Random House Inc 2003 1400040442 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new with a slight curl to cover. 319 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4327    Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields Simon & Schuster 2003 0743245423 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Reader's Proof. Unread, as new. 335 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9249    Burke, James Lee Swan Peak Simon & Schuster 2008 1416548521 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new with a slight bump to top back cover. 402 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1712    Butler, Robert Olen Fair Warning Atlantic Monthly Press 2002 0871138336 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 225 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2071    Bynum, Sarah Shun-Lien Madeleine is Sleeping Harcourt 2004 0151010595 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 257 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3749    Canin, Ethan Blue River Houghton Mifflin 1991 0395498546 Trade Paperback First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 220 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8697    Caparros, Martin Valfierno: The Man Who Stole the Mona Lisa Atria Books 2008 0743297938 Soft cover First Edition Fiction. Advance reading copy/ARC. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 340 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8476    Cappellani, Ottavio Who Is Lou Sciortino? : A Novel about Murder, the Movies, and Mafia Family Values Farrar, Straus & Giroux 2007 0374289816 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread and fine in glossy wraps. 227 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6587    Caputo, Philip Acts Of Faith: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 0375411666 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 667 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2439    Carey, Peter True History of the Kelly Gang Alfred A Knopf 2001 0375410848 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. In this novel, the Booker Prize-winning writer depicts 19th century Australia. Unread, as new. 351 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3618    Carey, Peter, Graham Swift and Cristina Garcia The Tax Inspector, Ever After and Dreaming in Cuban Alfred A Knopf 1992 Soft Cover First Edition Promotional package from Knopf includes excerpts from the above three novels of ca 30 pp each. Staplebound pamphlets are nicely slipcased in card stock. Unread, fine. $15 Add to Cart

 5951    Carriere, Jean-Claude Please, Mr. Einstein Harcourt 2006 0151014221 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Translated from the French by John Brownjohn. An imaginary conversation with Einstein by a young student by the French playwright and screenwriter. Unread, as new. 186 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 890    Carson, Tom Gilligan's Wake Picador 2003 031229123X Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 342 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 648    Carver, Raymond Call If You Need Me Vintage Books 2001 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 299 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 2076    Chase, Linda and Joyce St.George Perfect Cover Hyperion 1994 0786860014 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 339 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 10203    Chaudhuri, Amit, Ed. The Vintage Book of Modern Indian Literature Vintage Books 2004 037571300X Soft Cover 1st Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. With an introduction to Indian Literature by the Editor. Includes writers both classic and modern, such as:Tagore, Ray, Banerjee, Devi, Manto, Massud, Narayan, Lakshmi, Rushdie, Seth, Ghosh, Gupta and others. Unread, as-new copy with bump to top corner. 638 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6260    Chen, Da Brothers : A Novel 2006 1400097282 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's edition. Unread, as new in deocrative wraps. 419 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3745    Cheng, Terrence Sons of Heaven William Morrow 2005 0060506172 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 309 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9429    Chua, Lawrence Gold by the Inch Grove Press 1998 0802116264 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. Unread, as new with a small crease to front cover and front matter at foreedge. 209 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 670    Cisneros, Sandra Caramelo Alfred A Knopf 2002 0679435549 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 447 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1349    Clair, Maxine October Suite: A Novel Random House 2001 0375506306 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 321 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9676    Clarke, Austin More: A Novel Harpercollins/Amistad 2009 0061772402 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. By the author of The Polished Hoe; also winner of the Commonwealth Prize. Unread, as new. 300 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 2353    Clarke, Brock The Ordinary White Boy: A Novel Harcourt Trade Publishers 2001 0151007330 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 257 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3803    Cleage, Pearl Babylon Sisters One World 2005 0345456092 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new; cover slightly wrinkled at spine from binding process. 292 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4086    Cleave, Chris Incendiary: A Novel Alfred A Knopf 2005 0307262820 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 237 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2436    Codrescu, Andrei Messiah: A Novel Simon & Schuster 1999 0684803143 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader'srsoftcover edition. Unread, as-new copy with some shelfwear and a crease to back cover at bottom corner. 366 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 671    Coen, Ethan Gates of Eden Mysterious Press 1998 0688159141 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. As new. 261 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8685    Colin, Beatrice The Glimmer Palace: A Novel Penguin Group/Riverhead 2008 0143143212 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proofs/ARC. Unread, as new in pictorial wraps. 400 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5029    Connell, Evan S. Francisco Goya: A Novel Counterpoint 2004 1582433070 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 254 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2463    Connelly, Michael City of Bones Little, Brown 2002 0316154059 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. The Edgar-winning writer offers a suspense novel set in Hollywood. Unread, as new. 390 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 676    Conroy, Frank Time & Tide: A Walk Through Nantucket Crown 2004 1400046599 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 137 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3514    Cook, Thomas H. Red Leaves Harcourt 2005 0151012504 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with faint crease to top corner of back cover. 289 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4463    Cooke, Carolyn The Bostons: Stories Houghton Mifflin 2001 0618132635 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 180 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 4085    Cooney, Ellen A Private Hotel for Gentle Ladies: A Novel Pantheon 2005 0375423400 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 304 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9960    Cooper, J. California Some People, Some Other Place: A Novel Doubleday 2004 0385496826 Soft cover First Edition Bound softcover galley. A near-fine copy with slight aging to paper. 368 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 1718    Coral, Susann Mirabilis: A Novel Penguin/Putnam 2001 0399147535 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 389 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5231    Courtemanche, Gil; Claxton, Patricia A Sunday at the Pool in Kigali: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2003 1400041074 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 260 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3480    Covington, Vicki Night Ride Home Simon & Schuster 1992 0671743457 Soft cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, near fine with slight rubbing to cover. 230 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3231    Crace, Jim Quarantine Farrar Straus 1997 0374239622 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition.. Whitbread Novel of the Year, Booker Prize Finalist. Some shelfwear to paper slipcase; book near fine. 243 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7036    Crace, Jim The Pesthouse: A Novel Nan A. Talese/Doubleday 2007 0385520751 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. By the author of Being Dead, shortlisted for the Whitbread Prize and winner of the National Book Critics Circle Award for Fiction. Also wrote Quarantine, awarded the Whitbread First Novel Award, the E.M. Forster and Guardian Awards. Unread, as new. 255 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 1638    Crichton, Michael Jurassic Park Alfred A Knopf 1990 0394588169 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread copy with minor age discoloration to cover, slight curling to top corner. With Random House promo letter to booksellers laid in. 413 pp. $50 Add to Cart

 2758    Crouch, Stanley Don't the Moon Look Lonesome: A Novel Pantheon 2000 0375409327 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. As new. 531 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 7452    Crummey, Michael River Thieves: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2002 0618145311 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread copy with back cover delaminating at lower corner. 330 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2452    Danticat, Edwidge Krik? Krak! Farrar Straus & Giroux 1995 1569470251 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new with some minor cover soil. 224 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 3801    Darnton, John The Darwin Conspiracy: A Novel Alfred A Knopf 2005 1400041376 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 309 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9247    Davidson, Andrew Gargoyle: A Novel Doubleday 2008 0385524943 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Unread, as new. 465 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4549    Dawesar, Abha Babyji: A Novel Anchor Books 2005 1400034566 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with pub's PR letter laid in. 354 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9262    De Haven, Tom It's Superman! : A Novel Ballantine/Random 2006 0345493923 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover edition. Unread, as new. 417 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 749    DeLillo, Don Underworld Scribner 1997 1131687396 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Novel voted among the "Best Work of American Fiction of the Last 25 Years" (NYTBR). Slight corner curling of cover; else unread, as new. 827 pp. $55 Add to Cart

 6829    Demby, William Love Story Black E P Dutton 1986 0525244832 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. Very good unread copy with reviewer's last name written to front cover. 141 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6820    Dick, Philip K. Vintage PKD Vintage Books 2006 1400096073 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Contains excerpts from VALIS, A Scanner Darkly, The Man in the High Castle, Ubik, The Three Sigmata of Palmer Eldritch; a selection of stories, essays and letters. Unread and fine in printed wraps. 199 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 2778    Dickey, Eric Jerome Thieves' Paradise E.P. Dutton & Co. 2002 0525946632 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading copy/proof. Unread, near new. 386 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1654    Digges, Deborah The Stardust Lounge Doubleday & Co. 2001 0385501587 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 224 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4425    Divakaruni, Chitra Banerjee/Kevin Canty The Unknown Errors of Our Lives: Stories/Honeymoon Doubleday & Co 2001 038549727X Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reading Excerpt. Excerpts from each book. Staplebound with decorated wrap. Unread, as new. 29 pp total. $12 Add to Cart

 5512    Doctorow, E.L. The March Random House Inc 2005 0375506713 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's Edition . Unread, as new with some crinkling to front cover & a few subsequent pages. 363 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 9957    Doctorow, E.L. Homer & Langley: A Novel Random House 2009 9781400064946 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition with letter from editor bound in. In plain typewritten red-and-white wraps. A fine, unread copy. Evidently quite rare. 208 pp. $145 Add to Cart

 2412    Doig, Ivan Bucking the Sun Simon & Schuster 1996 0684811715 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread with some stains to front cover. 412 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9956    Dolan, Harry Bad Things Happen: A Novel G. P. Putnam's Sons 2009 9780399155635 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Noir-inspired novel set in Ann Arbor, MI. Unread, as new. 338 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3955    Donoghue, Emma Life Mask: A Novel Harcourt 2004 0151011532 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. In shrinkwrap. ca 450 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8480    Dovey, Ceridwen Blood Kin: A Novel Viking Press 2008 0670018562 Soft cover First Edition ARC/proofs. Unread, fine in printed wraps. 183 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7013    Doyle, Roddy Paula Spencer: A Novel Viking Press 2007 9780670038169 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. By the author of The Commitments, The Woman Who Walked into Doors and other novels. Unread, as new. 281 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9263    Dozois, Gardner R., Gardner Dozois and Dnaiel Abraham Hunter's Run Eos/HarperCollins 2008 006137329X Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new with 1/2" open tear to top of back cover. 303 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3764    Drury, Tom Hunts in Dreams: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2000 039594113X Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 200 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5041    Dry, Richard Leaving: A Novel St Martins Pr 2002 0312283318 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new with slight curl to cover. 452 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2044    Durham, David Anthony Gabriel's Story: A Novel Doubleday 2001 0385498144 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new with paper starting to age. 291 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 7017    Durham, David Anthony Walk Through Darkness Doubleday 2002 0385499256 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, near fine with some aging to paper, crease to one page. 246 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9959    Durham, David Anthony Pride of Carthage: A Novel of Hannibal Doubleday 2005 0385506031 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. By the author of Gabriel's Story and Walk Through Darkness. Unread copy with slight bump at bottom front corner and paper beginning to age. 569 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9968    Durham, David Anthony Acacia: Book One:The War with the Men Doubleday & Co. 2007 9780385506069 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. By the author of the Pride of Carthage. Unread, as new.593 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 2550    Durkee, Lee Rides of the Midway: A Novel W W Norton & Co Inc 2001 039304971X Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 310 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 702    Dybek, Stuart Childhood and Other Neighborhoods Viking Press 1995 0670216186 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Small waterstain to bottom of back cover & endmatter. Slightly sunned at spine, lightly spotted at top edge. Unread, in plain wrappers. 202 pp. $65 Add to Cart

 4407    Dyja, Thomas Meet John Trow: A Novel Viking Press 2002 0670030996 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Proofs. Unread, as new. 356 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7037    Dyja, Thomas Meet John Trow: A Novel Viking Press 2002 0670030996 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. Unread, as new. 356 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5233    Dyja, Thomas; Dyja, Tom The Moon In Our Hands Carroll & Graf Pub 2005 0786715057 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to cover. 362 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 705    Earls, Nick 48 Shades of Brown Houghton 1999 0618452958 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 274 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5229    Ebershoff, David Pasadena: A Novel Random House Inc 2002 0375504567 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 507 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7263    Egan, Jennifer The Keep: A Novel Alfred A. Knopf 2006 1400043921 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 236 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7553    Egan, Timothy The Winemaker's Daughter: A Novel Alfred A Knopf 2004 140004099X Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to cover. 304 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6911    Eisner, Michael Alexander The Crusader: A Novel Doubleday 2001 0385502818 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new. 278 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2466    Ellroy, James The Cold Six Thousand Alfred A Knopf 2001 0679403922 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Set in the 1960s and involves the Kennedy assassination, J. Edgar Hoover, Vegas, mobsters... Unread, as new. 711 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1431    Emerson, Gloria Loving Graham Greene Random 2000 0679463240 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proofs. Unread, as new. 176 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4606    Epstein, Leslie Regina: A Novel Coward Mc Cann 1982 0698112032 Trade Paperback First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Near fine copy with some shelfwear to cover. 235 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 706    Erdrich, Louise Tracks Holt 1988 0805008950 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 226 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 8981    Erdrich, Louise The Porcupine Year HarperCollins 2008 0060297883 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 177 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 10217    Erdrich, Louise Shadow Tag: A Novel HarperCollins 2010 9780061962936 Soft Cover 1st Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Story of a woman using her diary as a weapon in a marriage gone wrong. Unread, as new. 255 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9375    Eve, Nomi The Family Orchard: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000 0375410767 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof, softcover. Fascinating first novel containing diary fragments, charts, drawings, clip art, alternative monologues, etc. Unread copy with smudges and crease to back cover. 313 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1361    Fast, Howard Redemption: A Novel Harcourt 1999 0151004552 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Tiny scratch to top edge; else as new. 288 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3495    Feldman, Ellen The Boy Who Loved Anne Frank W.W. Norton 2005 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 264 pp, $10 Add to Cart

 2454    Ferrigno, Robert Flinch: A Novel Pantheon Books 2001 0375401253 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. By the author of Heartbreaker. Unread, as new. 326 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5670    Fesperman, Dan The Prisoner of Guantanamo: A Novel Alfred A. Knopf 2006 1400044669 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 323 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9246    Fisher, Karen A Sudden Country: A Novel Random House Inc 2005 1400063221 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition - softcover. Unread, as new. 360 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3932    Foley, Mick Scooter: A Novel Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 2005 1400044146 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 300 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9241    Folsom, Allan The Day After Tomorrow Little Brown & Co 1994 0316288292 Soft cover First Edition Advance copy/ARC. Softcover. Near new with stain at top foreedge. 535 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3556    Forbes, Leslie Fish, Blood, and Bone Farrar Straus & Giroux 2001 0374155062 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 436 .. $12 Add to Cart

 1716    Forrest, Leon Two Wings to Veil My Face Random House 1984 0394529650 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Page Proof. Cover soil, small dent. Publisher-taped label to front cover. 296 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 5397    Frazier, Ian and Jamaica Kincaid On the Rez/My Garden (Book) Farrar, Straus 2000 Soft cover First Edition Promotional Book. Limited edition chapbook containing excerpts from both books. Near fine. 36 total pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1697    Freed, Lynn Curse of the Appropriate Man Harcourt 2004 0156029944 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 180 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 2384    Fuller, Jack The Best of Jackson Payne Alfred A Knopf 2000 0375405356 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 321 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9570    Gaitskill, Mary Don't Cry: Stories Pantheon Books 2009 0375424199 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. He book Veronica was nominated for the National Book Award. Unread, as new. 226 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 8473    Galan, Juan Eslava The Mule: A Novel Bantam Dell Pub Group 2008 0553385089 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new in printed wraps. 291 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8984    Gang, Wang English: A Novel Viking 2009 0670020591 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. Unread, as new. 310 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3821    Gardner, James Alan Vigilant Eos/HarperCollins 1999 0380802082 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Clean, unread copy with slight shelfwear to cover; foreedge trimmed unevenly at front. 374 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9565    Garrett, George P. Entered from the Sun Doubleday 1990 0385190956 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Unread with shelfwear to cover, crease to one page at top foreedge. 349 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3670    George, Margaret Mary, Called Magdalene Viking Press 2002 0670030961 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with a slight bump to top corner. 641 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9668    Gilb, Dagoberto The Flowers: A Novel Grove Press 2008 0802118593 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. By the author of Gritos, Woodcuts of Women, The Last Known Residence... Unread, as new with bump to top corner foreedge. 250 pp $10 Add to Cart

 1640    Gimbel, Wendy Havana Dreams: A Story of Cuba Alfred A Knopf 1998 0679430539 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 234 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5220    Gischler, Victor Gun Monkeys Dell Pub Co 2003 0440241286 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 274 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9437    Gloss, Molly The Hearts of Horses Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618799907 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 290 pp. $17 Add to Cart

 6841    Godden, Rumer Five for Sorrow, Ten for Joy: A Novel Viking Press 1979 0670317012 Soft cover First Edition Unrevised proof. Unread with spotting to edges, outside (white) cover. 262 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4522    Godwin, Gail Queen of the Underworld: A Novel Random House 2006 0345483189 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof, Unread, as new.336 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 5285    Goldberg, Myla Wickett's Remedy: A Novel Doubleday & Co 2005 0385513240 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Set in turn-of-the-century Boston about an Irish American immigrant and her adventures into patent medicine. Evidently based on historical events. Unread, as new. 326 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5196    Goldman, Francisco The Long Night of White Chickens Atlantic Monthly Press 1992 0871135094 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread & very good with faint edge spotting. 452 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1694    Goldman, William Marathon Man Delacorte 1974 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Smudge to back cover, very slightly sunned at spine but unread. 309 pp. $90 Add to Cart

 9672    Gores, Joe Glass Tiger Harcourt, Inc. 2006 0151011214 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. A Brendan Thorne novel. Unread, as new. 306 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 5265    Gramont, Nina De Of Cats and Men: Stories Dial Press 2001 0385335083 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Grey wrap over glossy xerox of cover. Unread and as new with some pub's promos laid in. 244 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5094    Greer, Andrew Sean The Confessions Of Max Tivoli Farrar Straus & Giroux 2004 0374128715 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 267 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9253    Griesemer, John No One Thinks of Greenland: A Novel Picador USA 2001 0312274572 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy / softcover. Unread, as new. 310 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7510    Griffin, Nicholas Dizzy City: A Novel Steerforth Press 2007 9781586421328 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new. 371 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9954    Griner, Paul The German Woman: A Novel Houghton Mifflin Co. 2009 9780547055220 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. By the author of Collectors and Follow Me. Based on the true story of a group of American filmmakers who were tried for treason after WWI. Unread, as new. 308 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3694    Guedj, Denis; Wynne, Frank The Parrot's Theorem: A Novel St Martins Pr 2001 0312280556 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 344 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6417    Guene, Faiza Kiffe Kiffe Tomorrow Harcourt Books 2006 0156030489 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new. 142 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9378    Guillou, Jan The Road to Jerusalem HarperCollins 2009 0061688533 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof, softcover. Book One of the Crusades Trilogy by the best-selling Swedish writer. Unread, as new. 399 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 1663    Gunn, Kirsty Rain: A Novel Grove Press 1995 0871135922 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 95 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5040    Hagedorn, Jessica, ed Dream Jungle Viking Press 2003 0670884588 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Second novel by the National Book Award nominee. Unread copy with a slight bump at top & foreedge, some small patches of cover delamination. 325 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1725    Haines, Carolyn Crossed Bones Delacorte 2003 0385336594 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 338 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8989    Hale, Shannon Rapunzel's Revenge Bloomsbury USA 2008 1599902885 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. Graphic novel format, reproduced in color. 144 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2042    Hambly, Barbara Die Upon A Kiss Bantam Books 2001 0553109243 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Slight crinkle to back cover; else as new. 333 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2462    Hamburger, Aaron The View from Stalin's Head: Stories Random House 2004 0812970934 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Ten stories focussing on American ex-pats in Prague. Unread, as new. 245 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7333    Hamid, Mohsin The Reluctant Fundamentalist: A Novel Harcourt, Inc. 2007 9780151013043 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. By the author of Moth Smoke. Unread, as new. 184 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3836    Harrigan, Stephen Gates of the Alamo Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000 0679447172 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new with some sunning to cover. Pub's promo sheet laid in. 580 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5348    Harrigan, Stephen Challenger Park: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2006 0375412050 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. By the author of The Gates of the Alamo. Book out in April. Unread, as new with xerox of publication cover laid in. 393 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3753    Haruf, Kent Plainsong: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 1999 0375406182 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition.. Unread, as new. 299 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 766    Heller, Keith Woman Who Knew Gandhi Houghton Mifflin 2003 0618335455 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. As new. 207 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1432    Helprin, Mark A Soldier of the Great War Random House 1991 0151836000 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover excerpt. Crease to bottom corner of cover; else unread, as new. 83 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1446    Helprin, Mark Memoir from Antproof Case Harcourt 1995 0151000972 Soft cover First Edition Signed by Author(s) Uncorrected Proof. Signed on title page with date in his customary format: "12.XI.94." Near fine in typewritten wraps. 510 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 2493    Hemon, Aleksandar The Question of Bruno: Stories Vintage International 2001 0375727000 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. The author is a native of Bosnia who moved to the US in the 1990s. Unread, as new. 230 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7559    Henkin, Joshua Matrimony: A Novel Pantheon Books 2007 0375424350 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy/uncorrected proof. By the author of Swimming Across the Hudson. Unread, as new. 293 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 754    Henley, Patricia In the River Sweet Pantheon 2002 0375421270 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover edition. Unread, as new. 291 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5122    Hensher, Philip The Mulberry Empire: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 0375414886 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Novel about the British in Afghanistan in the early 19th century. Unread, as new. 480 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9674    Hiaasen, Carl Native Tongue Alfred A Knopf 1992 033356829X Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. Very good unread copy with spotting to top & foreedge. 312 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1639    Hickam, Homer Coalwood Way Delacorte 2000 0385335164 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's copy. Unread, as new but with some scratches to cover. 318 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2555    Hijuelos, Oscar A Simple Habana Melody HarperCollins 2002 0060175699 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 342 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 2437    Hill, David Butterfly Sunday: A Novel Delacorte Press 2000 0385318626 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Set in the modern South, a woman seeks to avenge the death of her child by murdering her husband. Unread, as new. 277 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6192    Hill, Russell Lucy Boomer Ballantine Books 1992 0345372255 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof in printed wraps. Very good with faint edge spotting, very small stain to front cover at binding. 186 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1408    Hobb, Robin Fool's Errand Bantam Books 2002 0553801481 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 496 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2420    Hoeg, Peter Smilla's Sense of Snow Farrar Straus Giroux 1993 0374266441 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. Near new with very slight shelfwear. 457 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9370    Hoffman, Alice The Third Angel Crown Pub 2008 0307393852 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Softcover. Unread, as new. 278 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 4550    Holeman, Linda The Linnet Bird: A Novel Crown Pub 2005 1400097398 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 416 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9963    Holthe, Tess Uriza When the Elephants Dance: A Novel Crown Pub 2002 0609609521 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. Unread copy with edges beginning to spot, paper beginning to age. 372 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5320    Horn, Dara The World to Come: A Novel W W Norton & Co Ltd 2006 0393051072 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 315 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1651    Horsley, Kate Changeling of Finnistuath Shambala 2004 1590300483 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new but with slight bump to bottom corner. 339 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3511    Huddle, David La Tour Dreams of the Wolf Girl: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2002 0618174923 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. As new. 196 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 5350    Hyde, Catherine Ryan Love in the Present Tense: A Novel Doubleday 2006 0385518005 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. By the author of Pay It Forward. Unread, as new. 292 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5794    Irving, John A Prayer for Owen Meany William Morrow & Co 1989 0688077080 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. Unread copy with sunning to wrap at spine and pub date written by pub in green marker on front cover. 543 pp. $250 Add to Cart

 3664    Isegawa, Moses Abyssinian Chronicles Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000 0375406131 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with a slight bump to top corner. 455 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3500    Ishiguro, Kazuo Never Let Me Go Alfred A Knopf 2005 1400043395 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. $40 Add to Cart

 2013    Itani, Frances Deafening: A Novel Atlantic Monthly 2003 0871139022 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's sotcover copy. Unread, as new. 378 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 10219    Jarzab, Anna All Unquiet Things: A Novel Delatcorte Press 2010 9780385738354 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Young adult murder mystery about a group of teenage girls. Unread, as new. 337 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2485    Jha, Raj Kamal If You Are Afraid of Heights Harcourt 2004 0151011095 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Three stories by the author of The Blue Bedspread. Unread, as new. 293 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4544    Jin, Ha War Trash: A Novel Pantheon Books 2004 0375422765 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. Unread, as new. 350 pp. $30 Add to Cart

 2901    Joe, Yolanda The Hatwearer's Lesson E.P. Dutton & Co. 2003 0525947167 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 229 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1008    Johnson, Dana Break Any Woman Down Random House 2003 1400030463 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 157 pp, $15 Add to Cart

 5185    Johnson, Dana Break Any Woman Down: Stories Alfred a Knopf Inc 2003 1400030463 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 155 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1007    Johnson, Shawne Eden, Ohio Dutton 2004 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover reading Copy. Tiny peel to cover at top of spine, else as new. 312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5223    Johnson, Wayne The Devil You Know: A Novel Crown Pub 2004 0609609645 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected advance proof. Unread, as new. 379 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1692    Johnston, Joan The Texan Bantam/Dell 2001 0440234719 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 337 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 773    Judd, Alan Legacy Alfred A Knopf 2003 0375414843 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 245 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9430    Julavits, Heidi The Uses of Enchantment Doubleday 2006 0385513232 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Unread, as new. Letter from DD Editor bound in. 288 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9425    Kane, Cornelius The Unscratchables: A Novel Scribner 2009 1416596410 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Mystery novel with animal characters. Unread, as new. 258 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 8694    Kantner, Seth Ordinary Wolves Milkweed Editions 2004 1571310444 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy/ARC. Unread, as new in illustratd wraps.312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 862    Keillor, Garrison Love Me Viking Press 2003 0670032468 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. As new. 272 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1656    Keneally, Thomas Office of Innocence Doubleday 2003 0385507631 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new but with slight bump to top corner. 319 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1005    Kennedy, Adam The Domino Principle Viking Press 1975 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Sunning to cover at spine, some edge spotting, back cover has small tear at bottom. 180 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1006    Kennedy, Douglas The Big Picture Hyperion Books 1997 078686298X Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy, softcover. Cover curled slightly at bottom edge. Promo letter from publisher laid in. 312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1465    Kennedy, Hugh Everything Looks Impressive Doubleday & Co. 1993 0385469063 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Pressure mark to cover on front, slight crease at lower edge; else as new. 260 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7152    Kerley, Jack Killer Swell E P Dutton 2005 0525948775 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. Unread, as new. 312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4341    Kerr, Philip Dark Matter: The Private Life of Sir Isaac Newtorn Crown Pub 2002 0609609815 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 347 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 857    Khadra, Yashmina The Swallows of Kabul Doubleday 2004 0698112296 Soft cover First Edition Bound Galley.Softcover. Unread, as new. 182 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3183    Kilmer, Nicholas O Sacred Head Henry Holt 1997 0805050337 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with publisher promo sheet stapled to front cover, pub date inked on front. 241 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3526    Kilmer, Nicholas Harmony in Flesh and Black Henry Holt 1995 0805036636 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with publicity sheet stapled to front cover. 261 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1709    King, Jonathon A Visible Darkness Dutton 2003 0525947140 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 243 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9362    KING, OWEN We're All In This Together: A Novella And Stories Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA 2005 1582345856 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reading Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 246 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8496    Kleeberg, Michael The King of Corsica: A Novel Other Press 2008 1590512561 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Translated by David Dollenmayer. Unread, as new. 383 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6570    Koen, Karleen Dark Angels : A Novel Crown Publishers 2006 0307339912 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. Unread, as new in elaborate illustrated wraps with french flaps, raised type. 530 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6903    Koenings, N.S. The Blue Taxi: A Novel Little, Brown 2007 0316010618 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new. 371 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7830    Koontz, Dean The Good Guy Bantam Books 2007 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new. 386 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 4999    Kunzru, Hari The Impressionist: A Novel E P Dutton 2002 052594642X Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected manuscript. Unread, as new. 381 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3943    Lamar, Jake If 6 Were 9: A "Militant" Mystery Crown Pub 2001 0609605372 Original Wraps First Edition Bound Manucript. 9x12 typeset manuscript with cloth-strip binding, card covers. Near new with slight shelfwear to cover. 283 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 8699    Lanchester, John Fragrant Harbor: A Novel Penguin USA 2003 0142003379 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 342 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 10204    Landis, James The Last Day: A Novel Steerforth Press 2009 9781586421656 Soft Cover 1st Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Set in New Hampshire, the novel focuses on a former US Army sniper just returned from Iraq. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear. 287 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9479    Lansdale, Joe R. Sunset And Sawdust Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0375414533 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof, softcover. Unread copy with small stain to bottom edge at spine, minor shelfwear. 313 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9480    Lansdale, Joe R. A Fine Dark Line Mysterious Press 2003 0892967293 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Unread, with a bit of aging. Pub's promo sheet laid in. 307 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5563    Larson, Leslie Slipstream: A Novel Shaye Areheart Books/Random House 2006 0307337995 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. First novel, out in May, set in LA. Unread, as new. 322 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9431    Le, Nam The Boat: Stories Alfred a Knopf Inc 2008 030726808X Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, s new with a couple fo spots to front cover. 272 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1726    Le, Thi Diem Thuy The Gangster We Are All Looking For: A Novel Alfred A Knopf 2003 1141166798 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 158 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2467    Leavitt, David Martin Bauman; or, A Sure Thing Houghton Mifflin 2000 0618096671 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Gay writer, growing up in the 1980s. Unread, as new. 387 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9255    Lee, Chang-Rae A Gesture Life: A Novel Riverhead Books 1999 1573221465 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected manuscript. Unread, as new. 348 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1714    Lee, Gus Tiger's Tail Alfred A Knopf 1996 0679438556 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover copy. Cover rubbed but unread copy with a magic marker dot to top edge. 298 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1479    Lehrer, Kate When They Took Away the Man in the Moon Crown/Harmony 1993 0517594412 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 245 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 910    Lennon, J. Robert On the Night Plain Henry Holt 2001 0805067221 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, near fine. 295 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4418    Lent, Jeffrey In the Fall Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871137658 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Proof. Unread, near new with a slight bump to cover at top corner, back. 542 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6372    Lent, Jeffrey Lost Nation Atlantic Monthly Press 2002 0871138433 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, near fine in glossy wraps. 370 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3214    Leonard, Elmore Maximum Leonard Dell 1993 0440217458 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Advance promotional Excerpts. Published as "Free Sampler." Excerpts from Pronto, Rum Punch, Maximum Bob and Get Shorty. Near fine with some aging to paper. 57 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9766    Leshem, Ron Beaufort: A Novel Delacorte Press 2007 0553806823 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Set in Lebanon during Israel's occupation. Unread, as new. 358 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4572    Levi, Primo The Drowned and the Saved Summit/Simon & Schuster 1988 0671638209 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Translated by Raymond Rosenthal. Unread copy with some a bit of shelfwear to cover. 190 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 911    Lewis, Jim The King is Dead Alfred A Knopf 2003 0375414177 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 264 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 4402    Lewis, Pam Speak Softly, She Can Hear: A Novel Simon & Schuster 2005 0743255399 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 340 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9580    Lincoln, Christine Sap Rising: Stories Pantheon Books 2001 0375421408 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Unread, as new. 164 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7283    Linney, Romulus Heathen Valley Shoemaker & Hoard 2004 1593760124 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected bound galley. Unread, as new with slight curl to cover at foreedge corners. 312 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 10206    Littlefair, Brian Desert Burial: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 2002 080506723X Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. A first novel set in northwest Africa by a former menmber of the foreign investment and financial industry. Looks very readable. Unread, as-new copy with some soil to bottom edge. 254 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3879    Llosa, Mario Vargas; Wimmer, Natasha The Way to Paradise Farrar Straus & Giroux 2003 0374228035 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 366 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3668    Lopez, Barry Resistance Alfred A Knopf 2004 1400042208 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread with a stain to back cover at bottom and last 20 pages.163 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3521    Lowy, Jonathan Temple of Music: A Novel Crown Pub 2004 0609608193 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 329 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3246    Ludlum, Robert The Robert Ludlum Sampler Bantam Books 1984 0553179217 Mass Market Paperback First Edition Excerpts from nine novels. Unread, near fine. Some aging to paper. 91 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9579    Lynch, Jim Border Songs: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2009 030727117X Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover roof. The Highest Tide was his first novel. Unread, as new. 291 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 919    Lyon, Steve Gift Moves Houghton Mifflin 2004 1141781484 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof/Advance Reader's edition. Unread, as new. 230 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9481    Macmurray, Rose Afternoons with Emily: A Novel Little, Brown 2007 0316017604 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Civil War novel revolving around main character's involvement with Emily Dickinson. Unread, as new. 469 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1445    Mahfouz, Naguib Harafish Doubleday 1994 0385423241 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 416 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 7384    Maine, David The Preservationist: A Novel St Martins Pr 2004 0312328478 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new with a couple of smudges to foreedge. 230 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8986    Maitland, Karen Company of Liars Delacorte Press 2008 0385341695 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. A retelling of Canterbury Tales. Unread, as new. 465 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2954    Major, Marcus 4 Guys and Trouble E P Dutton 2001 0525945687 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 309 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9969    Malmont, Paul The Chinatown Death Cloud Peril: A Novel Simon & Schuster 2006 9780743287852 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. First novel set in the Depression era. One of the characters is L. Ron Hubbard. Unread copy with minor aging to paper. 371 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 10220    Martin, George R.R. And Gardner Dozois Warriors: A Fiction Anthology Tor Books 2010 9780765326256 Soft Cover 1st Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Twenty writers were asked to contribute an unpublished story involving warriors. Wirters include: Peter S. Beagle, Cecelia Holland, Lawrence Block, Carrie Vaughn, David Ball, Joe Haldeman, Howard Waldrop, others. Unread, as new. 734 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8692    Martin, Lee River of Heaven: A Novel Crown Pub 2008 0307381242 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 265 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9373    Martin, Lee Quakertown: A Novel E P Dutton 2001 0525945830 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs, softcover. By the author of From Our House and The Least You Need to Know. Unread, as new. 289 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7556    Martin, Valerie Trespass: A Novel Doubleday & Co. 2007 0385515450 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. By the author of Mary Reilly. Unread, as new with notecard from Nan A. Talese laid in. 317 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7647    Martin, Valerie Mary Reilly Doubleday 1990 0385249683 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Very good with slight sunning to cover, small bump at bottom foreedge. 244 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4582    Masiel, David The Western Limit Of The World: A Novel Random House Inc 2005 1400061628 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 290 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5275    Maslowska, Dorota; Paloff, Benjamin; Masowska, Dorota Snow White And Russian Red Grove Press 2005 0802170013 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Controversial best-seller in Poland & Germany. Recipient of the Polityka Prize. Unread, as new. 294 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4794    Mason, Daniel The Piano Tuner Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 0375414657 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's Edition . Softcover. Unread, as new. 316 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7023    Mason, Daniel A Far Country Alfred A Knopf 2007 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. By the author of "The Piano Tuner." Unread, as new. 271 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7009    Matar, Hisham In the Country of Men: A Novel Dial Press 2007 9780385340427 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Novel set in Qaddafi's Libya. Unread, as new. 246 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3086    Mathabane, Miriam with Mark Mathabane Miriam's Song Simon & Schuster 2000 0684833034 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, new new with only a slight crease to front cover. Promo letter laid in. 313 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1003    Mawer, Simon The Gospel of Judas Little Brown 2001 0316973742 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading Copy, softcover. Unread copy with a few pages bumped at corners. 328 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5266    McAdam, Colin Some Great Thing: A Novel Harcourt 2004 0151010285 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 403 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7367    McCarthy, Tom Remainder: A Novel Random House of Canada, Limited 2007 0307278352 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 286 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3222    McCorkle, Jill Tending to Virginia Algonquin Books 1987 0912697652 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Bound, sewn signatures, no boards. Label with publication info pasted on front. Unread, with some shelfwear to exterior. 312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9670    McDermott, Alice After This: A Novel Dial Press 2007 0385334699 Soft cover First Edition Advanced softcover reading copy. Unread, as new. 277 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5263    McEwan, Ian Black Dogs Doubleday & Co 1992 0385425414 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Minor spotting to front cover at edges, else unread and near fine. Personal letter to bookseller from Nan A. Talese laid in. 149 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3054    McFadden, Bernice L. Sugar E P Dutton 2000 0525945318 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 229 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3055    McFadden, Bernice L. This Bitter Earth E P Dutton 2002 0525946365 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 276 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3651    McFadden, Bernice L. Loving Donovan: A Novel in Three Stories E P Dutton 2003 052594706X Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with a slight bump to bottom corner, back. 228 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3780    McGowan, Heather Schooling Doubleday 2001 0385502575 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 296 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4427    McGowan, Heather Schooling: A Novel Doubleday & Co 2001 0385501382 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with some smudges to back cover. 296 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 929    McGrath, Patrick Port Mungo Alfred A Knopf 2004 1400041651 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 241 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5221    McGrath, Patrick Port Mungo Alfred A Knopf Inc 2004 1400041651 Soft Cover First Edition Bound Manuscript. Bound typewritten pages with card stock cover. Some wear to cover at foreedge, front & back, surface tear at binding edge.310 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3838    McGregor, Elizabeth A Road Through the Mountains Bantam Dell Pub Group 2004 0553803581 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with a slight curl to corners of front cover. With decorative promotional card laid in. 322 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9435    McKnight, Reginald He Sleeps Henry Holt & Co 2001 0805048286 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. By the author of White Boys. Unread, near new with faint creases to front & back cover. 210 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6163    McLarin, Kim Jump at the Sun: A Novel William Morrow 2006 0060528494 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new in glossy wrap. With pub's promo sheet laid in. 307 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9259    McMahon, Katharine The Rose of Sebastopol: A Novel G.P. Putnam's Sons 2009 0399155465 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. By the author of The Alchemist's Daughter. Unread, as new. 378 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1655    Mda, Zakes She Plays with the Darkness Picador 2004 031242325X Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 207 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1695    Meallet, Sndro Edgewater Angels Doubleday 2001 038550151X Soft cover First Edition Bound Galley. Slight bump to bottom corner; else as new. 326 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 8691    Medwed, Mameve Of Men and Their Mothers William Morrow & Co 2008 0060831219 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new with crease to back cover and ink smudges at foreedge. In illustrated wraps. 289 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 931    Mendelson, Cheryl Morningside Heights Random House 2003 0375508368 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 326 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3066    Mezlekia, Nega The God Who Begat a Jackal Picador 2002 0312287011 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 242 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9974    Miles, Rosalind I, Elizabeth: A Novel Doubleday 1994 0385471602 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. About Elizabeth I. Near fine with minor shelfwear. 595 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3233    Miller, Sue The World Below Alfred A Knopf 2001 0375410945 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Crease to top corner of one page, else near fine. 275 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2077    Millner, Darlene and Nick Chiles A Love Story: A Novel Dutton 2004 0525948244 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 245 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7012    Mills, Mark The Savage Garden: A Novel G. P. Putnams' Sons 2007 9780399153532 Soft cover First Edition By the author of Amagansett. Unread, as new. 324 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1686    Min, Anchee Wild Ginger Houghton Mifflin 2002 0618068864 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 215 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2318    Minot, Susan Evening Alfred A Knopf 1998 0375400370 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new but slight crease to front cover at top. 264 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6380    Minot, Susan Rapture: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 0375413278 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Fine in printed wrappers. 114 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1409    Mones, Nicole A Cup of Light Bantam Books 2002 0385319371 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new with a couple of spots to cover. 304 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3070    Monteilh, Marissa The Chocolate Ship Avon Books 2003 0060011483 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 344 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3636    Moran, Thomas What Harry Saw Riverhead Books 2002 1573222240 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 304 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2579    Mori, Kyoko Stone Field, True Arrow: A Novel Henry Holt 2000 0805040803 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Set in the current-day US, the Japanese-American protagonist finds herself conflicted by news from the old country. Unread, as new. 277 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1466    Morris, Bill Motor City Alfred A Knopf 1992 0679408347 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 343 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2469    Morris, Mary A Mother's Love: A Novel Doubleday & Co 1993 0385424094 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Novel of single motherhood by the travel writer. Unread, near new. With personal letter to a bookseller laid in. 287 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3071    Morrison, Toni Love Alfred a Knopf Inc 2003 0375409440 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 200 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 7289    Mosher, Howard Frank On Kingdom Mountain: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 2007 0618197230 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof. Unread, as new. 276 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 1707    Mosley, Walter Fearless Jones Little, Brown 2001 0316592382 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new with paper starting to age. 312 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1708    Mosley, Walter Fear Itself Little, Brown 2003 0316591122 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new with slight warp to top. 313 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2730    Mosley, Walter Fearless Jones Little, Brown 2001 0316592382 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading softcover copy. Unread, as new. 312 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 5594    Mosley, Walter Fortunate Son: A Novel Little, Brown and Co 2006 0316114715 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with slight bump to bottom corner. With publicity materials laid in. 311 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9265    Mosley, Walter The Long Fall: A Novel Riverhead/Penguin 2009 1594488584 Soft cover First Edition The first Leonid McGill mystery. Advance softcover proof. Unread, as new. 306 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 8488    Murkoff, Bruce Waterborne: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 1400040388 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread and fine in illustrated wraps. 393 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4422    Murr, Naeem The Boy: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395901065 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with a bump to bottom corner at spine. Pub's promo sheet laid in. 214 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5172    Murray, Albert The Magic Keys Pantheon Books 2005 0375423532 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. The final volume in the adverntures of Scooter. Unread, as new. 242 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 846    Murray, Paul An Evening of Long Goodbyes Random House 2004 1400061164 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. As new. 421 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1414    Murray, Sabina Caprices Houghton/Marriner 2002 1131431847 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 210 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2074    Nailah, Anika Free and Other Stories Doubleday & Co. 2002 0767908384 Soft Cover First Edition Bound Galley. As new but slight crease to top corner on back cover. 207 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1362    Naslund, Sena Jeter Ahab's Wife or, The Star Gazer Morrow 1999 0688171877 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. As new. With review card laid in. 688 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 9112    Nassib, Selim A Lover in Palestine Europa Editions 2007 1933372230 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. By the author of "I Loved You For Your Voice." Unread, as new in plain typewritten wraps. 164 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9825    Nelson, R.A. Days of Little Texas Alfred A Knopf 2009 9780375855931 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. By the author of Teach Me. Unread, as new. 386 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3519    Nicholson, William The Society of Others: A Novel Doubleday; Nan A. Talese 2005 0385513275 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 224 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4521    Nielsen, Francis W. The Witness of St. Ansgar's: A Novel Steerforth Press 2006 158642100X Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 234 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3953    Nissen, Thisbe Osprey Island Alfred a Knopf Inc 2004 0375411461 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 277 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 5387    Noel, Katharine Halfway House Atlantic Monthly Press 2006 0871139340 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 368 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5287    Norman, Howard Kiss in the Hotel Joseph Conrad and Other Stories Summit Books/Simon & Schuster 1989 067164419X Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Proofs. Very good with some aging to paper, fading of cover at edges. 134 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2012    Nova, Craig Cruisers Crown Publishers 2004 1400045363 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 306 pp, $15 Add to Cart

 5180    O'Brien, Dan The Contract Surgeon Mariner Books 2001 0618087834 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Winner of the Western Heritage Award. Unread, as new. 221 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5319    O'Brien, Tim Tomcat in Love Broadway Books 1998 0767902025 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, near fine with slight aging to paper. 347 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9477    O'Hagan, Andrew Our Fathers Harcourt 1999 0151004943 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. First novel by the author of The Missing. Unread, as new. 291 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 630    O'Nan, Stewart The Night Country Farrar Straus 2003 0374222150 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 229 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8492    Oates, Joyce Carol Zombie: A Novel E P Dutton 1995 0525940456 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, fine in glossy wraps. 181 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 7150    Obradovic, Nadezda Looking for a Rain God: An Anthology of Contemporary African Short Stories Fireside 1990 0671671774 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proofs. Unread and near fine in plain wrappers. 264 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3127    Ojikutu, Bayo 47th Street Black: A Novel Crown Pub 2003 0609808478 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. As new. 415 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9371    Olafsson, Olaf Valentines : Stories Pantheon Books 2007 0375424687 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected bound galley, softcover. By the Icelandic author of Absolution, The Journey Home and Walking into the Night. Unread, as new. 215 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1478    Omang, Joanne Incident at Akabal Houghton Mifflin 1992 0395588405 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proofs. Unread, near new. 313 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3232    Ondaatje, Michael Anil's Ghost Alfred A Knopf 2000 0375410538 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Ghostlike crease to wrap at top edge but linen finish fairly clean. Unread. 311 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6422    Otto, Whitney A Collection of Beauties at the Height of Their Popularity: A Novel Random House Inc 2002 0375505458 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Illustrated. Unread, as new. 283 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 961    Ozick, Cynthia Heir to the Glimmering World Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618470492 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition, softcover. Unread, as new. 310 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 970    Park, Frances and Ginger Park To Swim Across the World Hyperion 2001 0786867337 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 279 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3730    Parks, Suzan-Lori Getting Mother's Body Random House Inc 2003 1400060222 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 211 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3570    Patterson, James 1st to Die: A Novel Little Brown & Co 2001 0316666009 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread, as new. 424 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3515    Pearl, Matthew The Dante Club: A Novel Random House Inc 2003 0375505296 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. Unread, as new. 370 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9673    Pearson, Allison I Don't Know How She Does It: The Life of Kate Reddy, Working Mother Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 0375414053 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. Novel's character is a hedge fund manager & single mom. 331 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8695    Peck, Dale Drift House : The First Voyage Bloomsbury 2006 159990005X Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 362 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4592    Pelacanos, George P.; Pelecanos, George Hard Revolution: A Novel Little Brown & Co 2004 0316608971 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Near fine with a sticker containing pub's PR contact info to back of cover. 377 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9567    Pelecanos, George The Way Home Little, Brown 2009 0316156493 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Unread, as new. 323 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 3229    Pelecanos, George P. Shame the Devil Little, Brown 2000 0316695238 Soft Cover First Edition Advance bound photocopy of the manuscript in vello binding . Crease to bottom 1/4" of acetate front cover; small water spot to top edge at back. 425 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 6156    Pelecanos, George P. The Night Gardener Little, Brown 2006 0316156507 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new in illustrated wrap. Book out in August. $10 Add to Cart

 5039    Penzler, Otto, Ed. The Best American Crime Writing 2004 Pantheon Books 2004 0375421653 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 502 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6374    Peyton, Jim Zion's Cause Algonquin Books 1987 0912697547 Soft cover First Edition Advance proof consisting of bound signatures with self-cover. Unread, near fine. 224 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9438    Pfarrer, Donald The Fearless Man: A Novel Of Vietnam Random House Inc 2004 1400062675 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, near new with a crease to back cover and endpages. 547 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9980    Phillips, Arthur Prague: A Novel Random House Inc 2002 0375507876 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. The author's first novel. Alternative cover with woman smoking. Near fine unread copy with "Meet Arthur Phillips at BEA" sticker to front. Promo sheet laid in. 380 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 973    Phillips, Caryl A Distant Shore Alfred A Knopf 2003 1400041090 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof, softcover. Unread, as new .279 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2320    Phillips, Jayne Anne Shelter Houghton Mifflin 1994 0395488907 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 279 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 10202    Pierce, Tamora Melting Stones: Scholastic Press 2008 0545052645 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advanced softcover proof. Continues the story of the Circle of Magic/Circle Opens saga. Unread, as new with some minor shelfwear. 312 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9266    Plaidy, Jean The Lady in the Tower Three Rivers Press 1989 0739453882 Soft cover Reprint Advance softcover reader's edition. Unread, as new. 393 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3998    Pope, Dan In the Cherry Tree: A Novel Picador USA 2003 0312422369 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 262 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4003    Porter, Connie All-Bright Court Houghton Mifflin 1991 039553271X Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Very good with a couple of coffee stains to front cover and some minor edge soil. 224 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4989    Powers, Thomas The Confirmation: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2000 0375400206 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 407 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 6197    Pressfield, Steven The Afghan Campaign : A Novel Ballantine Books of Canada 2006 038551641X Soft cover First Edition Novel about the Afghan war waged by Alexander the Great. Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 350 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1650    Pritchard, Melissa Late Bloomer: A Novel Doubleday & Co 2004 0385503040 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's copy.Unread, as new. 365 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2029    Prose, Francine et al, Eds. Best New American Voices 2005 Harcourt 2005 0156028999 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Includes Charley Henley, Frances Hwang, Keith Gessen, Rattawut Lapcharoensap, Joshua Ferris, Vivek Narayanan, Lachlan Smith, Aryn Kyle, Michael Lowenthal, Bhira Backhaus, Mattew Purdy, Tamara Guirado, others. As new. 380 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2424    Pye, Michael The Pieces from Berlin Alfred A Knopf 2003 0375414363 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new with a slight bump to back cover at spine. 335 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2435    Quindlen, Anna Blessings: A Novel Random House 2002 0375502238 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. By the author of One True Thing, Object Lessons, and A Short Guide to a Happy Life. Unread, as new. 229 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 984    Rabinyan, Dorit Strand of A Thousand Pearls Random House 2002 1131654293 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 247 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1644    Radojcic, Natasha You Don't Have to Live Here Random House 2005 1400062365 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. As new. 199 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 4009    Randall, Alice The Wind Done Gone Houghton Mifflin 2001 061810450X Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. With author interview bound in. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to cover. 214 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9485    Rankin, Ian Fleshmarket Alley Little, Brown 2005 0316095656 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. An Inspector Rebus novel, set in Scotland. Unread, as new with pub's promo sheet laid in. 420 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2386    Ray, Jeanne Julie and Romeo Crown Publishers 2000 0609606727 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 182 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1419    Reardon, Lisa The Mercy Killers Counterpoint/Perseus 2004 1582433186 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 256 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3482    Redmond, Patrick Something Dangerous Hyperion Books 1999 0786865520 Soft cover First Edition Advance Readers Edition. Unread, as new. 343 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3707    Reiken, Frederick The Odd Sea Harcourt 1998 0151003602 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 201 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4577    Rendell, Ruth Thirteen Steps Down Crown Pub 2005 1400098424 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 340 pp $15 Add to Cart

 1385    Reuland, Rob Hollowpoint Random House 2001 0375505016 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 273 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9978    Reynolds, April Knee-Deep in Wonder Metropolitan Books 2003 0805073469 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reader's edition. A first novel that received a Zora Neale Hurston/Richard wright Foundation award. Unread, near fine with slight aging to paper. 301 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4015    Riboud, Barbara Chase Sally Hemings Viking Press 1979 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Page Proof. With handwritten page numbers, some editing marks and no copyright info. Very good with faint spotting to top & foreedge, small surface tear to cover at front. ca 300 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 6240    Rice, Anne Christ the Lord: Out of Egypt Knopf 2005 0375728449 Soft cover First Ediiton Advance reader's edition. Unread and near fine in glossy wraps. 322 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 5383    Richard, Mark Fishboy: A Ghost's Story Doubleday 1993 0385425600 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, near fine with pub's promo materials laid in. 228 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1690    Ridley, John The Drift Alfred A Knopf 2002 0375411828 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 275 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 2043    Ridley, John Love is A Racket: A Novel Knopf 1998 0375401423 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Slight bump to top back corner; else as new. 291 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4016    Ridley, John Everybody Smokes in Hell Alfred a Knopf Inc 1999 0375401431 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Very good with a couple of spots to cover, slight surl at edges. 237 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4019    Robbins, David L. Scorched Earth Bantam Dell Pub Group 2002 0553801767 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with correction to ending laid in. 338 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4372    Robbins, David L. Liberation Road: A Novel Of World War Ii And The Red Ball Express Bantam Dell Pub Group 2004 0553801759 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Unread with some shelfwear to cover and small bump to head ot spine at back. 445 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3518    Robinson, Patricia A Trick of Light St Martins Pr 1994 0312105649 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with a couple of scuffs to cover. 214 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9254    Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor Buried Evidence Hyperion Books 2000 0786866195 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Near new with some shelfwear. 359 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3984    Rosenberg, Robert This Is Not Civilization Houghton Mifflin 2004 0618386017 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 313 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6244    Roth, Philip I Married a Communist Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395933463 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to cover. 323 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6433    Rush, Norman and Jane Smiley Mating/A Thousand Acres Knopf 1991 Soft cover First Edition Two staplebound promotional excerpts in cardboard slipcase with pub's letter. Unread and fine; still in shrinkwrap. 65 pp/Unpaginated. $25 Add to Cart

 5851    Rushdie, Salman Fury: A Novel Random House 2001 067946333X Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new. 259 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 1722    Said, Kurban Ali and Nino: A Love Story Random House 2000 0385720408 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover copy. Translated by Jenia Graman. Unread, as new. 277 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5225    Sanchez, Thomas King Bongo Alfred a Knopf Inc 2003 0679406964 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with very slight rubbing to cover. 310 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3754    Sayles, John Los Gusanos HarperCollins 1991 0060166533 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new with reviewer materials laid in. 475 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9357    Schenk, Martin A Small Dark Place Villard Books 1997 037550074X Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition, softcover. Unread, as new with minor shelfwear. 362 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1723    Schneider, Bart Beautiful Inez: A Novel Crown Pub 2005 1400054427 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover copy.Unread, as new. 345 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9976    Schreve, Anita A Change in Altitude: A Novel Little, Brown 2009 9780316020701 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy/uncorrected proof. Author has 14 novels, including Pilot's Wife and The Weight of Water. Unread, near fine copy with faint crease to top corner foreedge. 308 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6310    Schwartz, John Burnham Claire Marvel Doubleday 2002 038550344X Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. Unread, as new. 270 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 10207    Schwartz, John Burnham Reservation Road: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 1998 0375402632 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. Suspense novel set in Connecticut and recommended on back cover by David Halberstam. Unrad copy that has been dropped, resulting in bump at foreedge and edge soil. 301 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6291    Schwartz, Steven Therapy: A Novel Harcourt Brace & Co. 1994 015100062X Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof. Near fine in plain wrapper with pub's sticker to front cover.336 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4467    See, Carolyn The Handyman: A Novel Random House Inc 1999 037550155X Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, as new with a tiny bit of shelfwear to cover. 222 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1717    See, Lisa Dragon Bones Random House 2003 0679463208 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 345 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1691    Seiffert, Rachel The Dark Room Pantheon 2001 0375421041 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. As new. 275 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 10205    Seiffert, Rachel The Dark Room Pantheon Books 2001 0375421041 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. First novel with Holocaust setting and psychogical overtones. Near-new copy with bump/soil to bottom edge. 274 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2354    Senstad, Susan Schwartz Music for the Third Ear Picador 2000 0312266219 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 208 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6991    Shakespeare, Nicholas The Dancer Upstairs Doubleday 1997 0385485131 Soft cover First Edition Bound galley. Unread, as new. 244 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9765    Shanghvi, Siddharth Dhanvant The Last Song of Dusk Random House 2006 0345485009 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected softcover proof. Winner of the Betty Trask Award for First Novel. Unread, as new. 320 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 6233    Shapiro, Dani Fugitive Blue Doubleday 1993 0385421079 Soft cover First Ediiton Uncorrected proof. Near fine in printed wraps. With DD publicity material laid in. 247 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3513    Shearer, Cynthia The Celestial Jukebox: A Novel Shoemaker & Hoard 2005 1593760523 Soft Cover First Edition Bound Galley. As new. 436 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8508    Shearn, Amy How Far is the Ocean from Here: A Novel Shaye Areheart Books/Random House 2008 9780307405340 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 307 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2049    Shikibu, Murasaki The Tale of Genji Viking Press 2001 0670030201 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Translated by Royall Tyler. Eight-chapter excerpt bound in pictoral wraps. As new. 161 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2430    Siegel, James Derailed Warner Books 2003 0446531588 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. As new with promo letter(s) laid/bound in. 339 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3968    Siler, Jenny Easy Money Henry Holt & Co 1999 0805060251 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 262 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8688    Silver, Marisa The God of War: A Novel Simon & Schuster 2008 1416563164 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition/ARC. Unread, as new in pictorial wraps.271 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 631    Simpson, Mona Off Keck Road Alfred A Knopf 2000 0375410104 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Very minor cover soil, else unread. 208 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 4062    Sinclair, April; Disney Pr Hyperion Ain't Gonna Be the Same Fool Twice Hyperion Books 1996 0786860693 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Unread, as new. 332 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1360    Singer, Katie Wholeness of a Broken Heart Penguin/Putnam 1999 1573221473 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Not a great binding job but unread, as new. 263 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9823    Smiley, Jane The Georg3es and the Jewels Alfred A Knopf 2009 9780375862274 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover proof. Unread, as new. 243 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 4087    Smith, Ali Hotel World: A Novel Anchor Books 2002 0385722109 Soft Cover First Edition Softcover ARC. Orange Prize finalist. Unread, as new. 236 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4393    Smith, Rosamond (Joyce Carol Oates) Lives of the Twins Simon & Schuster 1987 0671644688 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, near fine with slight soil to cover. 230 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3967    Smith, Taylor The Innocents Club Mira Books 2000 1551665441 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new with some minor shelfwear to cover. 377 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2075    Smolens, John Fire Point: A Novel Crown Pub 2004 0609611046 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. As new with slight crease to top corner on back cover. 260 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 10218    Somerville, Patrick The Cradle: A Novel Little, Brown & Co. 2010 9780316036115 Soft Cover 1st Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Shoft-listed for the Center for Fiction First Novel Prize. Unread, as new. 203 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4453    Southgate, Martha Third Girl From The Left Houghton Mifflin 2005 0618470239 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. By the author of The Fall of Rome. Unread, as new. 272 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2388    Spark, Muriel The Finishing School Doubleday & Co. 2004 0385512821 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. New with slight bump to top corner. 181 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6112    Spragg, Mark An Unfinshed Life Knopf 2004 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, near new with faint stain to foreedge. 257 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2014    Stabenow, Dana A Taint in the Blood: A Kate Shugak Novel St. Martin's/Bloomsbury 2004 0312306830 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover copy. As new with slight crease to front cover. 305 pp, $10 Add to Cart

 6299    Starr, Jason Hard Feelings Vintage Books 2002 0375727094 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, as new. 245 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3512    Steinke, Darcey Milk: A Novel Bloomsbury 2005 1582345295 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. As new. 131 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4581    Stewart, Leah The Myth Of You And Me: A Novel Of Friendship Crown Pub 2005 1400098068 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition.. Unread, as new. 276 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2378    Stone, Sarah The True Sources of the Nile Doubleday & Co. 2002 0385503016 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new. 225 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9349    Straub, Peter Lost Boy Lost Girl: A Novel Random House Inc 2003 1400060923 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition, softcover. Unread, near fine in glossy wraps. 281 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 823    Suarez, Ana Vecinana Chin Kiss King Farrar Straus 1997 0374121303 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, fin in glossy wraps. 311 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6688    Tademy, Lalita Red River: A Novel Warner Books 2007 0446578983 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy. By the author of Cane River. Unread, as new. 419 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2427    Talarigo, Jeff The Pearl Diver Doubleday & Co. 2004 0385510519 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 224 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 872    Tartt, Donna Secret History Alfred A Knopf 1992 1199345148 Soft cover First Edition Advance readers softcover edition. Unread, fine. 523 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 3520    Tel, Jonathan Freud's Alphabet Counterpoint 2003 1582432198 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 175 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1045    Tennant, Emma Sylvia and Ted Holt 2001 0805066756 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 174 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3800    Terrell, Whitney The King of Kings County: A Novel Viking Press 2005 0670034258 Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Proofs. Unread, as new with a slight crease to front cover at foreedge. 361 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1051    Texier, Catherine Victorine Pantheon Books 2004 0375421246 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. As new. 319 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1435    Thomas, Trisha R. Roadrunner Crown Publishers 2002 0609605844 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 279 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1696    Thomas, Trisha R. Nappily Ever After Three Rivers/Random House 2000 1131541243 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Slight bump to top corner; else as new. 287 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 8689    Thomson, Rupert The Insult: A Novel Alfred A Knopf 2008 0679446729 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's edition. Unread, near fine in type-printed wraps. With amusing hand-signed note from editor laid in. 406 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5264    Tolkien, Simon Final Witness: A Novel Random House Inc 2003 0375508821 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Grandson of J.R.R. Tolkien. Unread, as new. 276 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5015    Tolstoy, Leo War and Peace, Volume 1 Viking Press 2006 067003469X Soft Cover First Edition Advance uncorrected Proofs. A new translation by Anthony Briggs with an Afterword by Orlando figes. Unread, as new. 663 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 2455    Topor, Tom The Codicil: A Novel Hyperion 1995 0786861533 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. When a CEO leaves half his estate to an illegitimate child, the protagonist, a former lawyer, must locate the heir. As new; with promo paper band still wrapped around. 338 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9350    Tosches, Nick In the Hand of Dante: A Novel Little Brown & Co 2002 0316895245 Soft cover First Edition Advance reading copy, softcover. Unread, near new with crease to back cover. 352 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1058    Tremain, Rose Music & Silence Farrar Straus 1999 0374199892 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. As new. 489 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8512    Treuer, David The Translation of Dr. Apelles: A Novel Vintage Books 2008 1555974511 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new in illustrated wraps. 315 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2444    Trice, Dawn Turner An Eighth of August Crown Publishers 2000 0517705893 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Unread, as new. 298 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1059    Truong, Monique The Book of Salt Houghton Mifflin 2003 0618304002 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. As new. 261 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 6200    Turner, Frederick Redemption Harcourt 2006 0151014701 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof in printed wraps. A fictional history set in New Orleans, ca 1913. Unread, as new. 348 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7831    Turner, Frederick 1929 : A Novel of the Jazz Age Counter Point 2003 1582432651 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new. 315 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8477    Turner, Frederick W. 1929: A Novel Counterpoint 2003 1582432651 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread and fine in glossy wraps. 315 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 9675    Ulitskaia, Liudmila;Ulitskaya, Ludmila;Tait, A. L. Sonechka: A Novella And Stories Schocken Books 2005 0805241957 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Translated from the Russian by Arch Tait. Unread, as new. 242 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 1088    Ulitskaya, Ludmila Medea and Her Children Schocken Books 2002 0805241965 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 312 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 3465    Umrigar, Thrity N. Bombay Time Picador USA 2001 0312277164 Soft cover First Edition Advance uncorrected proof. Unread, as new. 274 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4643    Underwood, Lamar, Ed. The Greatest War Stories Ever Told Lyons Press 2001 1585742392 Soft Cover First Edition Advance softcover copy. Includes stories by Ernest Hemingway, William Faulkner, Stephen Ambrose, Stephen Crane, Erich Maria Remarque, Bruce Catton, Michael Herr, Ernie Pyle, Rudyard Kipling, Michael Shaara, C.S. Forester, others. Very good unread copy with some odd discoloration to cover at top of back panel. 330 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2323    Unger, Douglas El Yanqui Harper & Row 1986 0060156457 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Near new, unread copy with the slightest bit of shelfwear. 302 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 7655    Unsworth, Barry The Songs of the Kings: A Novel Double Talk 2003 0385501145 Soft cover First Edition Bound galley. Unread, as new. 338 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5680    Updike, David Out on the Marsh: Stories David R. Godine 1988 0045226219 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proofs. Unread, near fine with slight sunning to wrap at spine. 141 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 8499    Vachani, Nilita HomeSpun: A Novel Other Press 2008 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread, as new. 361 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1348    Vachss, Andrew Shella Alfred A Knopf 1993 0679424164 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 225 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 3522    Vachss, Andrew Two Trains Running Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 2005 1400043816 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. Unread, as new. 444 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 5671    Vachss, Andrew H. Mask Market: A Burke Novel Pantheon Books 2006 0375424229 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. Unread, as new. 244 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9975    Vakil, Ardashir Beach Boy: A Novel Scribner 1998 0684852993 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. Winner, Betty Trask award, finalist, Whitbread Prize. Bombay in the 1970s. Unread, near fine copy with a couple of scuffs. 239 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 4802    Vasquez, Richard Chicano: A Novel HarperCollins 2005 0060821043 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected softcover proof. 35th Anniversary Edition. Unread, as new. 435 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 3622    Vidal, Gore The Golden Age: A Novel Doubleday & Co. 2000 0385500750 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. Unread, as new. 470 pp. $40 Add to Cart

 2017    Wagner, Bruce The Chrysanthemum Palace: A Novel Simon & Schuster 2005 0743243390 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's copy, softcover. Unread, as new. 210 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2438    Wald, Elissa Holding Fire: A Novel Context 2001 1893956148 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's softcover edition. A modern tragedy about firefighters and the people who love them. Unread, as new. 275 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9977    Wallace, Daniel Mr. Sebastian and the Negro Magician: A Novel Doubleday & Co. 2007 9780385521093 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. By the author of Big Fish. Very good unread copy with waterspot/stain to first leaf, bump to back cover at bottom foreedge. 257 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 7507    Ward, Amanda Eyre Forgive Me : A Novel Random House of Canada, Limited 2007 0345494466 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition. Unread, as new. 238 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 8690    Weldon, Fay Mantrapped: A Novel Grove Press 2004 0802117872 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread, fine in glossy printed wraps. 268 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 5222    White, Jenny The Sultan's Seal W W Norton & Co 2006 0393060993 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Copy. Debut novel by Boston author set in 19th century Istanbul. Unread, as new. 355 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 4426    Whitehead, Colson John Henry Days: A Novel Doubleday & Co 2001 0385498195 Soft Cover First Edition Advance reading Copy. By the author of The Intuitionist. Unread, as new. 389 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9671    Whitehead, Colson Sag Harbor: A Novel Doubleday, Inc. 2009 0385527659 Soft cover First Edition Advance softcover reading copy. Unread, as new. 278 pp. $35 Add to Cart

 1688    Wideman, John Edgar Two Cities Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395857309 Soft cover First Edition Advance Reader's Edition, softcover. Mark to back cover; else unread, as new. 242 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 4156    Wideman, John Edgar Two Cities: A Novel Houghton Mifflin 1998 0395857309 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, near new. 242 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 3525    Wilcox, Collin Calculated Risk Henry Holt 1995 0805030034 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. Unread and near fine in plain wraps with publicity sheet stapled in by pub. 245 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1646    Williams, Darren Angel Rock Alfred A Knopf 2002 0375414517 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Vintage Contemporaries series. Unread, as new, with a smudge to back cover. 296 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 4580    Wilson, Jonathan An Ambulance Is On The Way: Stories Of Men In Trouble Pantheon Books 2005 0375422102 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Bound Galley. Unread, as new. 195 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1406    Wilson, Laura My Best Friend Delacorte 2002 0385335792 Soft cover First Edition Advance reader's softcover edition. Unread, as new. 256 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 9345    Wilson, Z. Vance The Quick and the Dead: A Novel Arbor House Pub Co 1986 0877958017 Soft cover Frst Edition Softcover proof wrapped in hardcover DJ. Hand-paginated in pen. Book near fine; DJ has shelfwear. 350 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1359    Winegardner, Mark The Godfather Returns Random House 2004 1400061016 Soft cover First Edition Advance Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Authorized sequel to Puzo's novel. Crease to top corner of rear cover; else unread, as new. 430 pp. $20 Add to Cart

 4530    Winslow, Don The Power Of The Dog Alfred a Knopf Inc 2005 0375405380 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof, Bumped at top edge at spine, back of cover creased at top back corner, very small surface tear. Text block fine. 535 pp. $25 Add to Cart

 6630    Winslow, Don The Winter of Frankie Machine: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2006 1400044987 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected proof. In plain wrapper bound over glossy front cover. Unread, as new with slight shelfwear to wrapper. 304 pp $15 Add to Cart

 4416    Winterson, Jeanette Lighthousekeeping Harcourt 2005 0151011176 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 232 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 2486    Wisler, G. Clifton Jericho's Journey Lode Star 1993 0525674284 Hardcover First Edition New copy in like DJ with a small surface tear to one page at foreedge. 137 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 8490    Wodicka, Tod All Shall Be Well; and All Shall Be Well; and All Manner of Things Shall Be Well : A Novel Pantheon Books 2008 0375424733 Soft cover First Edition ARC. Unread and fine in illustrated wraps. 266 pp. $10 Add to Cart

 1085    Wolfe, Thomas Good Child's River University of North Carolina Press 1991 0807820024 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Page Proof. Near fine in orange typewritten wraps with a few very faint spots to foreedge and a faint crease to first page. 292 pp. $75 Add to Cart

 1453    Woodrell, Daniel Give Us A Kiss Henry Holt 1996 0805022988 Soft cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. As new, unread copy with publicity sheet stapled to front cover. 237 pp. $45 Add to Cart

 4423    Wright, Bill Sunday You Learn How to Box Touchstone Books 2000 0684857952 Soft Cover First Edition Advance Reader's Copy. Unread, as new with a bump to top corner at spine. 218 pp. $12 Add to Cart

 1096    Yarbrough, Steve Visible Spirits Alfred A Knopf 2001 0375411593 Soft Cover First Edition Uncorrected Proof. Unread, as new. 275 pp. $15 Add to Cart

 9358    Zigman, Laura Her: A Novel Alfred a Knopf Inc 2002 037541388X Soft cover First Edition Adfvance Reader's Edition, softcover. Unread, near new with slight shelfwear. 209 pp $10 Add to Cart